2012

 

2012 Race Results

 

PHLC Hunchee Run – Round 5
CLICK HERE FOR HUNCHEE RUN RESULTS

YMF Enduro – Round 4
CLICK HERE FOR YMF ENDURO RESULTS

Bikes and Boats Bonanza – Round 3

30HP Sports
1. Jason Gordon / Ben Pobke
2. Matt Thur / Reece Glazbrook
3. Jay “Good Lookin bloke” Branson / Chris King

30HP Sports Rookies
1. Matt Lang / Callum Benda
2. Gary Ociepa / Sam Cowey

30HP Super Standard
1. Shane Palat / Colby Townsend
2. Nic Whetstone / Drew Gartery
3. Jake Payne / Tim McKenzie

30HP Standard
1. Aaron Richards / Cameron Richards
2. Matt Swatty / Chad Moxham
3. Matt Maslin / Paul Spears

300cc Modified
1. Mark Nolan / Lewis Roberts
2. John Chigros / Jody Cole
3. Steven Petschel / Daniel Prevedello

25HP Standard
1. Tyler Bleasby/ Robert Bleasby
2. Dean Beer / Brett Burton
3. Reece Yard / Kris Smith

 

Magic 931 Dinghy Derby 100 – Round 2   

30HP Sports
1. Jason Gordon / Hayden Schepel                    1:20:18
2. Matt Thur / Reece Glazbrook                          1:20:46
3. Jay Branson / Byron Jane                               1:23:13
4. Brent Martin / Aidan Kenyon                           1:24:58
5. Kyle Gregurke / Tom Azzopardi                      DNF Retired

30HP Sports Rookies
1. Matt Lang / Callum Benda                                1:35:42
Gary Ociepa / Anthony Meimetis                         1:28:45 – DNF Incorrect Course
Ben Millar / Josh Davis                                         DNF Retired
Jason Brown / Dillon Wood                                  DNF Retired

30HP Super Standard
1. Shane Palat / Colby Townsend                         1:29:32
2. Matt Pearce / Brady Murch                               1:30:03
3. Benn Pearce / Emanuel Alvanos                     1:30:19
4. Oliver Durieu / Ryan Findlay                             1:32:14
5. Jerry Newman / Jay Fford                                  1:33:08
6. Anthony Lincoln / Kelly-Lee Gantz               1:33:25
7. Josh Bowden / Sam Gallard                              1:35:24
8. Tyson Roe / David Strongman                         1:35:31
9. Danny Voigt / Tony Voigt                                  1:35:35
10. Terry Haigh / Terry Loulas                             1:35:56
11. Toddy Williamson / Scott Goodbody          1:37:43
12. Trent Proud / Scott Hyde                                 1:38:09
13. Haydn Brown / Darren Bright                         1:39:41
14. Jason Milner / Waylan Carr                             1:40:12
15. Chris Lang / Kym Trout                                     1:41:25
16. Jake Payne / Tim McKenzie                             1:41:34
17. Nick Cumming / Dean Edwards                     1:45:04
18. Thomas Pilgrim / Ben Pilgrim                         1:50:34
Ryleigh Pfitzner / Kyle Pfitzner                              1:31:50 – Unable to podium
John Goodbody / Travis Robbins                        DNF Retired

30HP Standard
1. Matt Swatty / Chad Moxham                              1:36:27
2. Barry Glover / Jayd Glover                                1:37:05
3. Matt Maslin / Paul Spears                                    1:40:41
4. Cameron Dillon / Kevin Willis                           1:40:42
5. Aaron Richards / Cameron Richards             1:41:46
6. TJ Brine / Chris McGregor                                  1:44:29
7. Jed Little / Joel Little                                           1:47:02
8. Lachlan Winnal / Bronte Manuel                      1:52:37
9. Peter Karayannis / Spiro Demou                      1:53:06
Cliff Glover / Brett Dillon                                          DNF Retired
Dale Milner / Blain Tucker                                       DNF Retired

300cc Modified
1. Chris King / Rob Burvill                                         1:47:37
2. Brad Watson / Emma Johnson                           1:56:23
3. Lewis Roberts / Jackson Rampling                  2:01:02
4. John Chigros / Jody Cole                                     2:10:33
Steve Petschel / Daniel Prevedello                        DNF Retired
Peter Barden / Shane Barden                                   DNF Retired
Steve Schloite / Ashleigh Schloite                         DNF Retired
Matt Norton / Steph Wakeman                               DNF Retired
Wayne Bell / Bec Moroney

25HP Standard
1. Roger Sykes / Lauren Charnstrom                    1:50:57
2. Mark Baylis / Bode Baylis                                      1:54:21
3. Dean Beer / Travis Perrin                                      2:00:24
4. Adam Forbes / Nathan Schumann                    2:03:49
Justin Croser / Bruce Connor                                   1:49:28 – Unable to podium
Tyler Bleasby / Robert Bleasby                               DNF Retired

15HP Standard
1. Rhett Dempsey / Simon Casey                           1:59:57
2. Trevor Markham / Ned Dowzard                      2:01:31
3. Rod Stoeckel / Nigel Stoeckel                            2:04:12
4.Wade Moroney / Gavin Mulgrave                     2:27:42
5. John Bousfield / Stephen Bousfield                 2:34:57

 

Renmark Club Dash For Cash – Round 1

30HP Sports
1.  Linton Price / Colin Gordon
2. Jason Gordon / Ben Pobke
3. Kyle Gregurke / Tom Azzopardi

30HP Sports Rookies
1. Adam Price / Aaron Ulstrup
2. Gary Oceipa / Anthony Meimetis
3. Matt Lang / Callum Benda

30HP Super Standard
1. Anthony Lincoln / Kelly-Lee Gantz
2. Benn Pearce / Emanual Alvanos
3. Shane Palat / Colby Townsend

30HP Standard
1. Matt Swatty / Chad Moxham
2. Aaron Richards / Cameron Richards
3. Cameron Dillon / Kevin Willis

 300cc Modified
1. Peter Barden / Shane Barden
2. John Chigros / Jody Cole
3. Steve Schloithe / Ashleigh Schloithe

25HP Standard
1. Dean Beer / Travis Perrin
2. Justin Croser / Bruce Connor
3. N/A

10HP Standard
1. Cody Milne / Liam Jackson
2. N/A
3.N/A